| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,795,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $557 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $13,023 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,018 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 100.5 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $465.83 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Feb-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,071,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$276,000 (-9.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-053-517 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14213 Malabar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,084 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080254 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
14357 Sunset Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,989 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122767 |
| Distance: | 501 m |
14419 17a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,917 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104206 |
| Distance: | 518 m |
14433 Sunset Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,588,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,279 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085041 |
| Distance: | 552 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,222,000 | $1,318,000 | $2,540,000 | -11.4% |
| 2025 | $1,387,000 | $1,480,000 | $2,867,000 | +6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,436,000 | $1,247,000 | $2,683,000 | +22.5% |
| 2022 | $1,299,000 | $892,000 | $2,191,000 | +25.2% |
| 2021 | $977,000 | $773,000 | $1,750,000 | +10.0% |
| 2020 | $907,000 | $684,000 | $1,591,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).