| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,498,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,557 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,230 sqft |
| Age | 73 years (1953) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,520 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 136 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $157.35 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jan-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,161,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$336,500 (+29.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-566-263 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14068 North Bluff Road
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,198 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,252 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093590 |
| Distance: | 21 m |
14243 19a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,401 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $999 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087474 |
| Distance: | 848 m |
14667 W Beach Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,530 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,078 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096917 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
13257 14a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,034 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 185 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068565 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
14788 Gordon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,340,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,136 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,180 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095895 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1360 Everall Street
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,017 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109306 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,112,000 | $23,600 | $1,135,600 | -15.4% |
| 2023 | $1,306,000 | $36,800 | $1,342,800 | +10.2% |
| 2022 | $1,182,000 | $37,000 | $1,219,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $889,000 | $31,700 | $920,700 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $28,200 | $853,200 | - |
Asking Price is 31.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).