| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,089,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $477 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $14,412 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,480 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,160 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58 x 140 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $378.55 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Mar-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,313,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,776,000 (+135.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-328-378 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1040 Lee Street
| Asking Price: | $3,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,688 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112696 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
1440 Maple Street
| Asking Price: | $2,549,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,429 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,901 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085900 |
| Distance: | 866 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,354,000 | $1,462,000 | $2,816,000 | -9.7% |
| 2025 | $1,500,000 | $1,619,000 | $3,119,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $1,523,000 | $1,434,000 | $2,957,000 | +21.9% |
| 2021 | $1,056,000 | $1,370,000 | $2,426,000 | +54.6% |
| 2020 | $1,032,000 | $537,000 | $1,569,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).