| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,249,900 |
| $1,042 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,112 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,128 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54 x 131 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $175.35 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-322-926 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,304,000 | $35,100 | $1,339,100 | -9.9% |
| 2025 | $1,444,000 | $42,000 | $1,486,000 | +7.0% |
| 2024 | $1,344,000 | $45,100 | $1,389,100 | -8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,467,000 | $48,900 | $1,515,900 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,293,000 | $43,700 | $1,336,700 | +27.0% |
| 2021 | $1,017,000 | $35,800 | $1,052,800 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $994,000 | $31,400 | $1,025,400 | - |
Asking Price is 6.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
931 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 323 |
| MLS® Number: | R3021732 |
| Distance: | 771 m |
15695 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,357 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106543 |
| Distance: | 899 m |
15651 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,110 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,695 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065566 |
| Distance: | 936 m |
15855 Vine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $896 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,514 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 387 |
| MLS® Number: | R2995796 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |