This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,973 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,073 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-210-911 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#407 1441 Johnston Road
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $762 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,115 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080355 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#408 1441 Johnston Road
| Asking Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $762 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,113 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,031 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104105 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#703 1439 George Street
| Asking Price: | $1,209,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $524 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,002 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085699 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
#804 15152 Russell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $725 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 189 |
| MLS® Number: | R3010951 |
| Distance: | 86 m |
#604 15152 Russell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $725 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111956 |
| Distance: | 86 m |
#1402 15152 Russell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $804 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,060 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050709 |
| Distance: | 86 m |
#1301 1473 Johnston Road
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $783 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $913 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061956 |
| Distance: | 86 m |
#1601 1475 Foster Street
| Sold Price: | $1,463,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $705 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,226 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111990 |
| Distance: | 209 m |
#1501 1475 Foster Street
| Sold Price: | $1,436,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $705 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,204 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104273 |
| Distance: | 209 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,218,000 | $1,218,000 | -8.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,332,000 | $1,332,000 | -5.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,405,000 | $1,405,000 | -13.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,623,000 | $1,623,000 | +10.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,463,000 | $1,463,000 | +19.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,226,000 | $1,226,000 | - |