This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,765 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,195 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-911-184 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#21 1350 Cloudburst Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,175,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,053 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118327 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4 1350 Cloudburst Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,365,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $602 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,077 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108989 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#11 1240 Mount Fee Road
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $677 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,767 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,527 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094283 |
| Distance: | 408 m |
1733 River Run Place
| Asking Price: | $2,694,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $85 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,187 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,232 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102386 |
| Distance: | 686 m |
#20 1530 Tynebridge Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $803 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,210 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086110 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2008 Alpha Lake Village
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,128 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 226 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056009 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
#22 1350 Cloudburst Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,057 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057625 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#9 2200 Taylor Way
| Sold Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,453 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,215 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075804 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
#13 6127 Eagle Ridge Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,995,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $715 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,771 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,126 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077090 |
| Distance: | 7.3 km |
#15 8030 Nicklaus North Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $762 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,167 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089130 |
| Distance: | 9.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $2,571,000 | $2,571,000 | +1.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $2,528,000 | $2,528,000 | +1.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,492,000 | $2,492,000 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,482,000 | $2,482,000 | +21.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,048,000 | $2,048,000 | +13.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,798,000 | $1,798,000 | - |