This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,216 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 894 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-174-029 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#326D 2036 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $339,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $828 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085782 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#416C 2036 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $345,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $760 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102621 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103B 2020 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $459,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $983 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089377 |
| Distance: | 179 m |
#254 4429 Sundial Place
| Asking Price: | $399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,209 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113284 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
#310G2 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $359,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086055 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#334C 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $864 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $313 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060624 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#226A 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $336,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $811 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,006 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $334 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081391 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#228B 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $719 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101903 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#523C 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $800 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118083 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#334B 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $339,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $864 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $321 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060675 |
| Distance: | 21 m |
#334A 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $864 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $308 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060705 |
| Distance: | 21 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $852,000 | $852,000 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $896,700 | $896,700 | +16.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $770,000 | $770,000 | +21.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $634,000 | $634,000 | -6.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $680,600 | $680,600 | - |