This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,436 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 790 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-473-789 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#518 4591 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $724,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,224 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $974 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088669 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
#301 4111 Golfers Approach
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $719 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,352 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091283 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#347 4340 Lorimer Road
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $763 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 707 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,682 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105826 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#146 4899 Painted Cliff Road
| Sold Price: | $1,059,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $560 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,312 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055454 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#539 4591 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $1,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,330 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 806 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,290 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088907 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
#252 4591 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,000 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,156 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 287 |
| MLS® Number: | R2989625 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
#216 4320 Sundial Crescent
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,363 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,205 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070799 |
| Distance: | 923 m |
#5515 4299 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,500 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 970 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 372 |
| MLS® Number: | R2990904 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#568 4090 Whistler Way
| Sold Price: | $681,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $950 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,064 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 294 |
| MLS® Number: | R2991137 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $707,500 | $707,500 | +3.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $682,500 | $682,500 | +6.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $638,200 | $638,200 | +41.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $450,600 | $450,600 | +11.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $404,100 | $404,100 | -2.4% |
| 2020 | $0 | $414,200 | $414,200 | - |