This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,853 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 559 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 026-318-458 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#310 4420 Sundial Place
| Asking Price: | $339,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,017 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110023 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#414A 2020 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $285,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085998 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#314B 2020 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $229,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $616 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 592 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116725 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#306 4420 Sundial Place
| Sold Price: | $275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $770 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 499 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044405 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#210 4420 Sundial Place
| Sold Price: | $270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $862 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072370 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#361 4429 Sundial Place
| Sold Price: | $260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 477 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074976 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#318 G1 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076783 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#114D 2020 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $214,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 204 |
| MLS® Number: | R3012853 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#308 D 2020 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $269,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $613 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080520 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#108A 2020 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $245,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $576 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106803 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $290,900 | $290,900 | -17.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $353,800 | $353,800 | -16.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $425,900 | $425,900 | +9.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $389,800 | $389,800 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $346,600 | $346,600 | -2.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $355,500 | $355,500 | -2.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $365,000 | $365,000 | - |