This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,147 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,834 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,083 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-286-244 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
6400 Easy Street
| Sold Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,452 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,388 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 206 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023308 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
9356 Emerald Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,926,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $858 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066730 |
| Distance: | 6.8 km |
3106 Tyrol Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,281 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 294 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032313 |
| Distance: | 255 m |
3205 Arbutus Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,392 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,093 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089264 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
6250 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,388 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116462 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
2318 Cayley Close
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $225 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,265 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124450 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
2286 Brandywine Way
| Asking Price: | $2,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $179 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,359 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,299 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095131 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
2748 Coyote Place
| Asking Price: | $2,795,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,327 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106814 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,144,000 | $261,000 | $2,405,000 | -4.9% |
| 2025 | $2,269,000 | $261,000 | $2,530,000 | +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,113,000 | $277,000 | $2,390,000 | +10.3% |
| 2023 | $1,895,000 | $272,000 | $2,167,000 | +18.4% |
| 2022 | $1,648,000 | $182,000 | $1,830,000 | +43.4% |
| 2021 | $1,121,000 | $155,000 | $1,276,000 | +1.0% |
| 2020 | $1,108,000 | $155,000 | $1,263,000 | - |