This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,415 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,114 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 017-928-621 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#4 3102 Panorama Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,379,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,196 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972362 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#109 6117 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $532 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,456 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074931 |
| Distance: | 778 m |
#2 4335 Northlands Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $525 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,498 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 208 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061688 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#203 3300 Ptarmigan Place
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $646 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,120 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,116 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 141 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056329 |
| Distance: | 509 m |
#18 6125 Eagle Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $352 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,060 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089361 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
#126 4355 Northlands Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,525,320 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,556 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080480 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#34/34A 4388 Northlands Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 846 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,755 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044292 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#32 2301 Whistler Road
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 919 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,415 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110135 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#34 4857 Painted Cliff Road
| Sold Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $568 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,547 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115657 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,272,000 | $1,272,000 | +2.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,241,000 | $1,241,000 | +5.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,179,000 | $1,179,000 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,143,000 | $1,143,000 | +22.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $932,000 | $932,000 | +10.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $841,000 | $841,000 | - |