This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,983 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,674 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,103 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 005-960-541 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
2315 Gondola Way
| Sold Price: | $3,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,611 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,341 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074936 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
3366 Lakeside Road
| Sold Price: | $3,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,285 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,212 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 242 |
| MLS® Number: | R2984058 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
3353 Panorama Ridge
| Sold Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,348 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,214 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,629 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3033155 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
1730 River Run Place
| Sold Price: | $2,575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $89 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $954 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,271 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 241 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046009 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
6232 Oboe Place
| Sold Price: | $3,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $60 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,248 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,622 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114244 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
8505 Matterhorn Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,180 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,781 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050335 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
2318 Cayley Close
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $225 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,265 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124450 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
2748 Coyote Place
| Asking Price: | $2,795,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,327 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106814 |
| Distance: | 774 m |
8353 Rainbow Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,399,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,611 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,427 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118522 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
8325 Rainbow Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $941 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,834 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120646 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,009,000 | $913,000 | $2,922,000 | +0.9% |
| 2025 | $1,989,000 | $908,000 | $2,897,000 | -3.6% |
| 2024 | $2,091,000 | $913,000 | $3,004,000 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $2,056,000 | $863,000 | $2,919,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $1,897,000 | $830,000 | $2,727,000 | +27.5% |
| 2021 | $1,410,000 | $729,000 | $2,139,000 | - |