This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 589 sqft |
| Age |
| 25 years (2001) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 024-967-475 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#314B 2020 London Lane
| Asking Price: | $229,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $616 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 592 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116725 |
| Distance: | 179 m |
#202(G1) 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $219,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $444 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104772 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#430D 2036 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $514 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 589 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $314 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090135 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#114D 2020 London Lane
| Sold Price: | $214,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 204 |
| MLS® Number: | R3012853 |
| Distance: | 179 m |
#405 G4 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $219,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $491 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $310 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062317 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#412G3 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $212,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $328 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069464 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#318 G1 4653 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076783 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $496,100 | $496,100 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $494,900 | $494,900 | +10.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $449,900 | $449,900 | +24.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $362,000 | $362,000 | -9.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $399,200 | $399,200 | - |