This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,171 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,576 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-634-377 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#32 2250 Nordic Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $761 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,622 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122715 |
| Distance: | 975 m |
#325 3309 Ptarmigan Place
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,077 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,549 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097143 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#C1 6900 Crabapple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $755 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,403 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122897 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
#23 6127 Eagle Ridge Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $668 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,589 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,447 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,589 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125420 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
#36 6125 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $409 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,381 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087652 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
2064 Chamonix Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054356 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#9 2200 Taylor Way
| Sold Price: | $2,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,453 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,215 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075804 |
| Distance: | 551 m |
#4 2240 Nordic Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $742 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,566 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036899 |
| Distance: | 975 m |
#4 2134 Timber Ridge
| Sold Price: | $1,527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $316 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072873 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3114 St Moritz Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,349 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097835 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#17 1530 Tynebridge Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $563 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,280 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072804 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,536,000 | $233,000 | $1,769,000 | -12.0% |
| 2025 | $1,752,000 | $259,000 | $2,011,000 | +1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,734,000 | $253,000 | $1,987,000 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,782,000 | $242,000 | $2,024,000 | +3.7% |
| 2022 | $1,738,000 | $214,000 | $1,952,000 | +21.5% |
| 2021 | $1,410,000 | $197,000 | $1,607,000 | +25.2% |
| 2020 | $1,085,000 | $199,000 | $1,284,000 | - |