This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,464 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 353 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 023-599-961 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#1611 4308 Main Street
| Asking Price: | $299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $208 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 273 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,095 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099398 |
| Distance: | 126 m |
#126 4220 Gateway Drive
| Asking Price: | $279,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 377 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106395 |
| Distance: | 293 m |
#4402 4295 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $232,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $429 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108801 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
#173 4050 Whistler Way
| Asking Price: | $349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $455 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 395 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $884 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095191 |
| Distance: | 491 m |
#215 4319 Main Street
| Sold Price: | $290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073747 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#419 4295 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $413 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 258 |
| MLS® Number: | R2978934 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
#3308 4295 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $251,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $450 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 423 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087389 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
#161 4050 Whistler Way
| Sold Price: | $345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049659 |
| Distance: | 491 m |
#369 4090 Whistler Way
| Sold Price: | $320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $345 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 351 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $912 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099006 |
| Distance: | 622 m |
#318 2111 Whistler Road
| Sold Price: | $315,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $494 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,094 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087718 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $267,800 | $267,800 | +13.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $235,400 | $235,400 | +15.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $203,100 | $203,100 | -7.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $219,100 | $219,100 | - |