This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,645 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 009-143-742 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#20 2301 Taluswood Place
| Asking Price: | $2,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $716 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,208 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089372 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#32 2250 Nordic Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $761 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,622 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122715 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#12 2641 Whistler Road
| Asking Price: | $2,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $693 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,646 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075460 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#29 2641 Whistler Road
| Asking Price: | $2,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $693 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,693 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,533 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121732 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#325 3309 Ptarmigan Place
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,077 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,549 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097143 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#11 1240 Mount Fee Road
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $677 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,767 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,527 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094283 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
2064 Chamonix Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054356 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
2037 Karen Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,909,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085039 |
| Distance: | 690 m |
#4 2240 Nordic Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $742 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,566 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036899 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#14 2641 Whistler Road
| Sold Price: | $2,505,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $693 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,562 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080504 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#17 1530 Tynebridge Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $563 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,280 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072804 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#32 6127 Eagle Ridge Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,343 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,340 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115659 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,933,000 | $1,933,000 | -26.1% |
| 2025 | $0 | $2,614,000 | $2,614,000 | -3.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,697,000 | $2,697,000 | +2.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,627,000 | $2,627,000 | +42.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,840,000 | $1,840,000 | +42.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,293,000 | $1,293,000 | - |