This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,529 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,387 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 025-580-744 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#3A 2230 Eva Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $703 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,054 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,280 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122956 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
#32 2250 Nordic Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $761 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,622 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122715 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#325 3309 Ptarmigan Place
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,077 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,549 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097143 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
#4 3102 Panorama Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,379,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,196 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972362 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
#C1 6900 Crabapple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $755 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,403 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122897 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
#36 6125 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $409 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,381 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087652 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
#4 2134 Timber Ridge
| Sold Price: | $1,527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $316 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072873 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2064 Chamonix Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054356 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2037 Karen Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,909,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085039 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
3114 St Moritz Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,349 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097835 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
#50 6127 Eagle Ridge Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,372 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071841 |
| Distance: | 5.3 km |
#32 6127 Eagle Ridge Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $557 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,343 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,340 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115659 |
| Distance: | 5.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,948,000 | $1,948,000 | +10.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,756,000 | $1,756,000 | -3.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,823,000 | $1,823,000 | +7.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,691,000 | $1,691,000 | +18.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,430,000 | $1,430,000 | +25.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,138,000 | $1,138,000 | +0.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,137,000 | $1,137,000 | - |