This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,774 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,057 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-224-592 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#23 4644 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $2,040,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $622 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,889 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101650 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
#18 4637 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $597 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,657 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082856 |
| Distance: | 320 m |
#2 4637 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $1,629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,923 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112065 |
| Distance: | 320 m |
#16 4628 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $2,077,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $424 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,034 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112007 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#24 4628 Blackcomb Way
| Asking Price: | $2,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $432 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,056 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086738 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#18 4725 Spearhead Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,665,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $625 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,405 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105681 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
#5 4661 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $840 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,676 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 204 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052530 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
#14 4637 Blackcomb Way
| Sold Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $482 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,819 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 186 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041359 |
| Distance: | 320 m |
#22 4857 Painted Cliff Road
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $598 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,629 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047632 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
#34 4857 Painted Cliff Road
| Sold Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $568 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,547 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115657 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
#7 4725 Spearhead Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,587,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $633 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,331 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065722 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
#3 4725 Spearhead Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,473 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088996 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $2,015,000 | $2,015,000 | +2.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,964,000 | $1,964,000 | +5.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,855,000 | $1,855,000 | +18.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,572,000 | $1,572,000 | +20.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,305,000 | $1,305,000 | - |