This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,130 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 652 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 023-944-242 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
#73 4335 Northlands Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $839,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $275 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,671 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117144 |
| Distance: | 125 m |
#112 4388 Northlands Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,701 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071515 |
| Distance: | 263 m |
#12 2213 Marmot Place
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 516 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,742 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108079 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
#1 2720 Cheakamus Way
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $255 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,245 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090151 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
#302 3050 Hillcrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $255 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,238 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057517 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#1102 3050 Hillcrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $256 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,398 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090159 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#101 3070 Hillcrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $395 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,497 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 179 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039768 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#216 3070 Hillcrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $395 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,573 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087717 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#8 2213 Marmot Place
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $327 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,606 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037521 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
#6 2217 Marmot Place
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,519 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044029 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,084,600 | $1,084,600 | -11.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,221,000 | $1,221,000 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,245,000 | $1,245,000 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,171,000 | $1,171,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $998,000 | $998,000 | +25.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $796,800 | $796,800 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $767,000 | $767,000 | - |