| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $8,800,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $2,316 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $31,098 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,800 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.65 ac (28,287 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 160 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 160 x 180 IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $311.10 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-817-743 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6252 Overstone Drive
| Asking Price: | $6,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,562 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,813 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103746 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3298 Radcliffe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $9,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,344 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $2,931 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,309 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114958 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $6,205,000 | $79,800 | $6,284,800 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $6,441,000 | $79,700 | $6,520,700 | -2.3% |
| 2024 | $6,594,000 | $77,500 | $6,671,500 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | $6,652,000 | $73,100 | $6,725,100 | +4.6% |
| 2022 | $6,350,000 | $77,600 | $6,427,600 | +31.3% |
| 2021 | $4,818,000 | $75,900 | $4,893,900 | +0.1% |
| 2020 | $4,816,000 | $73,600 | $4,889,600 | - |
Asking Price is 40.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).