| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $5,498,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,077 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $22,773 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,105 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.72 ac (31,429 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 255 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 255 x 222 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $174.93 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Oct-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $4,180,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,318,000 (+31.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-393-024 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6105 Gleneagles Drive
| Asking Price: | $5,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $880 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110457 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
5530 Parthenon Place
| Asking Price: | $4,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,687 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096925 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
4659 Woodgreen Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,987 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,296 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050282 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
4668 Clovelly Walk
| Asking Price: | $6,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,076 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (21,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082804 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
4437 Piccadilly North
| Asking Price: | $6,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,701 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,085 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,143 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095839 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $4,772,000 | $375,000 | $5,147,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $4,954,000 | $366,000 | $5,320,000 | -2.2% |
| 2024 | $5,072,000 | $368,000 | $5,440,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $5,116,000 | $257,000 | $5,373,000 | +4.3% |
| 2022 | $4,885,000 | $268,000 | $5,153,000 | +29.6% |
| 2021 | $3,706,000 | $271,000 | $3,977,000 | -0.1% |
| 2020 | $3,704,000 | $277,000 | $3,981,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).