This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,011 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-764-308 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents
#608 3963 Uplands Way
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $618 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,501 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108862 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#505 3963 Uplands Way
| Asking Price: | $1,549,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $632 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,536 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092805 |
| Distance: | 1 m |
#307 3963 Uplands Way
| Asking Price: | $1,529,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $676 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,411 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100976 |
| Distance: | 3 m |
#11 2238 Folkestone Way
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $822 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,229 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,058 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100627 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#101 2440 Haywood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,056,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $683 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065106 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
#1507 150 24th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,389,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $840 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,593 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.02 ac. (872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085161 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#308 2271 Bellevue Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $964 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,413 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097753 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
#301 1455 Duchess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $869 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,080 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071225 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#101 1427 Duchess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $857 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064822 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.