| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,988,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $665 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,537 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,989 sqft |
| Age | 58 years (1968) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.50 ac (21,597 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 290 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 290 x 123 IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $92.05 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Apr-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,348,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$640,000 (+47.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-755-793 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,437,000 | $118,000 | $2,555,000 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $2,527,000 | $123,000 | $2,650,000 | -3.0% |
| 2024 | $2,605,000 | $126,000 | $2,731,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,587,000 | $124,000 | $2,711,000 | +13.7% |
| 2022 | $2,252,000 | $132,000 | $2,384,000 | +25.8% |
| 2021 | $1,760,000 | $135,000 | $1,895,000 | +10.9% |
| 2020 | $1,573,000 | $136,000 | $1,709,000 | - |
Asking Price is 22.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
5725 Cranley Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $935 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,798 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116830 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
5607 Eagle Harbour Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $707 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117455 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
5791 Telegraph Trail
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 439 |
| MLS® Number: | R2974972 |
| Distance: | 680 m |
5566 Gallagher Place
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,368 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,066 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121847 |
| Distance: | 856 m |
4605 Woodgreen Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104424 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
4607 Woodgreen Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,163 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104457 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |