| Asking Price | $3,398,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,186 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,493 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,864 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.61 ac (26,572 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.21 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.21 x 277.78 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $127.88 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Sep-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,300,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$98,000 (+3.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-356-705 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4579 Woodgreen Court
| Asking Price: | $2,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,877 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,036 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.45 ac. (19,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083225 |
| Distance: | 127 m |
4663 Woodridge Place
| Asking Price: | $2,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,018 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115084 |
| Distance: | 347 m |
4138 Burkehill Road
| Asking Price: | $3,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,457 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,143 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.51 ac. (22,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108751 |
| Distance: | 885 m |
4651 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,229 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,328 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092737 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4426 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,023 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123412 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
4386 Erwin Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,189 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101215 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,871,000 | $442,000 | $3,313,000 | -5.7% |
| 2025 | $3,058,000 | $455,000 | $3,513,000 | +7.3% |
| 2024 | $2,825,000 | $448,000 | $3,273,000 | -4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,999,000 | $426,000 | $3,425,000 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | $2,755,000 | $430,000 | $3,185,000 | +27.1% |
| 2021 | $2,097,000 | $408,000 | $2,505,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $2,025,000 | $400,000 | $2,425,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).