| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,498,890 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $850 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,182 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,941 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.42 ac (18,163 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 46 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 46 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $137.58 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2012-Jan-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,200,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,298,890 (+108.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-483-871 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,154,000 | $114,000 | $2,268,000 | -4.3% |
| 2023 | $2,250,000 | $119,000 | $2,369,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $2,069,000 | $128,000 | $2,197,000 | +28.9% |
| 2021 | $1,575,000 | $130,000 | $1,705,000 | -5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,666,000 | $132,000 | $1,798,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
4730 Willow Creek Road
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,197 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106716 |
| Distance: | 317 m |
4579 Woodgreen Court
| Asking Price: | $2,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,877 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,036 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.45 ac. (19,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083225 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
4607 Woodgreen Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,163 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104457 |
| Distance: | 583 m |
4605 Woodgreen Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104424 |
| Distance: | 610 m |
4663 Woodridge Place
| Asking Price: | $2,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,018 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115084 |
| Distance: | 638 m |
4037 Ripple Road
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,275 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,633 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116087 |
| Distance: | 725 m |