| Asking Price | $3,858,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,079 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,097 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,576 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,920 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 132.0 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $487.12 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-369-903 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2508 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,319 |
| Age: | 83 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112807 |
| Distance: | 397 m |
2392 Lawson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,782 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,189 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115544 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
2323 Inglewood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,747 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $987 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106112 |
| Distance: | 567 m |
2440 Queens Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,951 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123280 |
| Distance: | 748 m |
1715 22nd Street
| Asking Price: | $4,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,026 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,093 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,946 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088686 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2546 Marr Creek Court
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,001 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,207 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080007 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,177,000 | $543,000 | $2,720,000 | -7.3% |
| 2024 | $2,405,000 | $529,000 | $2,934,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $2,322,000 | $567,000 | $2,889,000 | -2.5% |
| 2022 | $2,443,000 | $521,000 | $2,964,000 | +17.6% |
| 2021 | $1,994,000 | $527,000 | $2,521,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,825,000 | $539,000 | $2,364,000 | - |
Asking Price is 41.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).