| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,888,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,361 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,858 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.33 ac (14,375 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 115 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 115 x 125 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $200.90 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-719-121 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,366,000 | $75,400 | $2,441,400 | -6.6% |
| 2025 | $2,535,000 | $78,700 | $2,613,700 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | $2,380,000 | $78,900 | $2,458,900 | -2.1% |
| 2022 | $2,429,000 | $83,900 | $2,512,900 | +5.0% |
| 2021 | $2,308,000 | $85,600 | $2,393,600 | -2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,377,000 | $87,500 | $2,464,500 | - |
Asking Price is 18.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1405 20th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,988,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,423 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112515 |
| Distance: | 124 m |
2220 Queens Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,179 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,643 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106674 |
| Distance: | 462 m |
2493 Haywood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,063 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112678 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1220 Braeside Street
| Asking Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,977 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,391 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096841 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |