| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $8,998,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,387 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $43,749 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,487 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,774 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $704.40 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Jul-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $9,388,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$390,000 (-4.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-832-435 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $3,377,000 | $4,806,000 | $8,183,000 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $3,567,000 | $4,925,000 | $8,492,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $3,520,000 | $5,023,000 | $8,543,000 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $3,646,000 | $5,076,000 | $8,722,000 | +7.9% |
| 2022 | $3,410,000 | $4,675,000 | $8,085,000 | +0.9% |
| 2021 | $3,379,000 | $4,632,000 | $8,011,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $2,894,000 | $4,541,000 | $7,435,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1337 Camridge Road
| Asking Price: | $10,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,558 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 254 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044736 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
1419 Bramwell Road
| Asking Price: | $8,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,178 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (16,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078972 |
| Distance: | 674 m |