This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $51,651 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 8,244 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.32 ac (14,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 196 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 196 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| PID | 008-911-487 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents
920 Pyrford Road
| Asking Price: | $7,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.62 ac. (27,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104803 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
1075 Groveland Road
| Asking Price: | $7,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 8,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.52 ac. (22,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114947 |
| Distance: | 576 m |
1130 Eyremount Drive
| Asking Price: | $5,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,556 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $792 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,955 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095489 |
| Distance: | 651 m |
1128 Crestline Road
| Asking Price: | $4,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,427 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097937 |
| Distance: | 874 m |
1160 Queens Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 6,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116569 |
| Distance: | 881 m |
1419 Chippendale Road
| Sold Price: | $4,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 8,513 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 201 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058673 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
1265 Queens Avenue
| Sold Price: | $5,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 7,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092419 |
| Distance: | 802 m |
565 Robin Hood Road
| Sold Price: | $5,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 8,876 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.97 ac. (42,460 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076174 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $3,578,000 | $5,290,000 | $8,868,000 | -6.4% |
| 2025 | $4,034,000 | $5,441,000 | $9,475,000 | -2.4% |
| 2024 | $4,162,000 | $5,550,000 | $9,712,000 | -2.9% |
| 2023 | $4,390,000 | $5,608,000 | $9,998,000 | +4.3% |
| 2022 | $4,392,000 | $5,192,000 | $9,584,000 | +14.1% |
| 2021 | $3,259,000 | $5,144,000 | $8,403,000 | -0.6% |
| 2020 | $3,410,000 | $5,044,000 | $8,454,000 | - |