| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| $4,358,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $812 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $15,311 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,369 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.84 ac (36,716 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $118.69 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Feb-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $4,350,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$8,000 (+0.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-219-631 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,145,000 | $1,754,000 | $3,899,000 | -10.1% |
| 2024 | $2,563,000 | $1,773,000 | $4,336,000 | -4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,793,000 | $1,744,000 | $4,537,000 | +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,553,000 | $1,661,000 | $4,214,000 | +14.4% |
| 2021 | $2,192,000 | $1,493,000 | $3,685,000 | +9.1% |
| 2020 | $1,899,000 | $1,480,000 | $3,379,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1135 Groveland Court
| Asking Price: | $3,948,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $850 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110299 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
1109 Highland Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,860,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119392 |
| Distance: | 574 m |
1375 Burnside Road
| Asking Price: | $3,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,424 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,168 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084397 |
| Distance: | 602 m |
1371 Burnside Road
| Asking Price: | $4,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,059 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108985 |
| Distance: | 616 m |
1391 Chartwell Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119990 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
1084 Groveland Road
| Asking Price: | $3,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,708 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.83 ac. (36,155 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 286 |
| MLS® Number: | R3035305 |
| Distance: | 693 m |