| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,049,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $711 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,713 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,883 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $335.90 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-734-361 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1376 11th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $824 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100528 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
1126 Kings Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,219,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,338 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $949 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098770 |
| Distance: | 279 m |
1144 Ottaburn Road
| Asking Price: | $2,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 247 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048605 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
1227 12th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,734 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122638 |
| Distance: | 431 m |
1258 Jefferson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088196 |
| Distance: | 539 m |
1366 Kings Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,676 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,243 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108945 |
| Distance: | 686 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,726,000 | $74,300 | $1,800,300 | -13.0% |
| 2024 | $1,983,000 | $87,200 | $2,070,200 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $1,911,000 | $90,700 | $2,001,700 | -2.5% |
| 2022 | $1,958,000 | $94,500 | $2,052,500 | +26.8% |
| 2021 | $1,522,000 | $96,600 | $1,618,600 | +19.0% |
| 2020 | $1,259,000 | $101,000 | $1,360,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).