| Pricing | |
| Asking Price |
| $2,600,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $930 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,194 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,797 sqft |
| Age | 88 years (1938) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,072 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 121.46 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $428.19 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-112-115 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,534,000 | $66,000 | $2,600,000 | -0.3% |
| 2024 | $2,550,000 | $56,700 | $2,606,700 | -5.6% |
| 2023 | $2,704,000 | $58,600 | $2,762,600 | -1.7% |
| 2022 | $2,754,000 | $57,600 | $2,811,600 | +25.8% |
| 2021 | $2,179,000 | $56,700 | $2,235,700 | -0.9% |
| 2020 | $2,201,000 | $55,700 | $2,256,700 | - |
Asking Price is 0.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
1073 Clyde Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,151 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,115 |
| Age: | 92 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,588 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126070 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
1092 Duchess Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,135 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,615 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119769 |
| Distance: | 146 m |
1168 Esquimalt Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115166 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
1183 Duchess Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114681 |
| Distance: | 318 m |
850 Esquimalt Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 259 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043583 |
| Distance: | 372 m |