This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,936 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 765 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 024-660-621 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#707 2763 Chandlery Place
| Sold Price: | $555,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $601 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050622 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#506 2733 Chandlery Place
| Sold Price: | $510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $588 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 767 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058206 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#307 8495 Jellicoe Street
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $640 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078885 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#407 8460 Jellicoe Street
| Sold Price: | $551,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $513 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078067 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
#4 8430 Jellicoe Street
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $600 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080524 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
#402 8460 Jellicoe Street
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $470 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110687 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
#1001 2733 Chandlery Place
| Asking Price: | $538,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $661 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 877 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116751 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#310 8495 Jellicoe Street
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $673 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $678 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125968 |
| Distance: | 238 m |
#3 8420 Jellicoe Street
| Asking Price: | $489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $470 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 695 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111948 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
#101 8460 Jellicoe Street
| Asking Price: | $518,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $592 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114679 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $347,000 | $244,000 | $591,000 | -4.8% | - |
| 2025 | $365,000 | $256,000 | $621,000 | +0.5% | $1,936 |
| 2024 | $363,000 | $255,000 | $618,000 | +8.8% | $1,834 |
| 2023 | $334,000 | $234,000 | $568,000 | +12.3% | $1,579 |
| 2022 | $287,000 | $219,000 | $506,000 | +3.3% | $1,363 |
| 2021 | $278,000 | $212,000 | $490,000 | +2.9% | $1,432 |
| 2020 | $266,000 | $210,000 | $476,000 | -10.7% | $1,334 |
| 2019 | $321,000 | $212,000 | $533,000 | +9.4% | $1,150 |
| 2018 | $272,000 | $215,000 | $487,000 | +23.0% | $992 |
| 2017 | $178,000 | $218,000 | $396,000 | - | $1,012 |