| Asking Price | $2,088,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $856 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,661 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,439 sqft |
| Age | 116 years (1910) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,020 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 24.75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 24.75 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $691.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Mar-03 |
| Previously Sold Price | $820,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,268,000 (+154.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-372-132 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,593,000 | $394,000 | $1,987,000 | -0.5% | - |
| 2025 | $1,597,000 | $399,000 | $1,996,000 | -4.2% | $8,661 |
| 2024 | $1,684,000 | $400,000 | $2,084,000 | +1.0% | $8,271 |
| 2023 | $1,649,000 | $414,000 | $2,063,000 | +4.9% | $7,672 |
| 2022 | $1,529,000 | $438,000 | $1,967,000 | +19.3% | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $1,266,000 | $383,000 | $1,649,000 | +14.8% | $6,491 |
| 2020 | $1,081,000 | $356,000 | $1,437,000 | -7.1% | $5,824 |
| 2019 | $1,212,000 | $335,000 | $1,547,000 | -1.0% | $5,449 |
| 2018 | $1,217,000 | $345,000 | $1,562,000 | -0.6% | $5,205 |
| 2017 | $1,217,000 | $355,000 | $1,572,000 | - | $5,264 |
Asking Price is 5.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
855 E 22nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 121 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117438 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
611 E 22nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $950 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,770 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124423 |
| Distance: | 371 m |
401 E King Edward Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $848 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,187 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125950 |
| Distance: | 693 m |
651 E 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083911 |
| Distance: | 718 m |
431 E 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,023 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110866 |
| Distance: | 836 m |