| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,999,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $888 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,899 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $300 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.09 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,380 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,140 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $488.58 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 006-767-541 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8295 Angus Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,132 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079330 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
2039 W 62 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,574 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115276 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
1683 W 64th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,610 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,372 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,633 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077372 |
| Distance: | 628 m |
1749 West 62nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,697 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,109 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 317 |
| MLS® Number: | R3024579 |
| Distance: | 728 m |
1624 W 61st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,049 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123167 |
| Distance: | 882 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,554,000 | $341,000 | $2,895,000 | -4.9% | - |
| 2025 | $2,677,000 | $366,000 | $3,043,000 | +5.7% | $9,899 |
| 2024 | $2,505,000 | $374,000 | $2,879,000 | +7.8% | $8,840 |
| 2023 | $2,222,000 | $448,000 | $2,670,000 | +0.2% | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $2,210,000 | $454,000 | $2,664,000 | +8.9% | $7,445 |
| 2021 | $2,026,000 | $421,000 | $2,447,000 | +3.5% | $7,409 |
| 2020 | $1,934,000 | $431,000 | $2,365,000 | -13.0% | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $2,308,000 | $409,000 | $2,717,000 | -4.2% | $7,206 |
| 2018 | $2,431,000 | $405,000 | $2,836,000 | +1.1% | $7,222 |
| 2017 | $2,388,000 | $417,000 | $2,805,000 | - | $7,368 |
Asking Price is 3.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).