This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,858 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,392 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 032-383-533 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#1 8190 Cartier Street
| Sold Price: | $1,739,050 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,510 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073882 |
| Distance: | 199 m |
#2 8226 Adera Street
| Sold Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,456 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,153 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085083 |
| Distance: | 310 m |
1303 W 67th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,189 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,177 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071830 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
8588 Osler Street
| Sold Price: | $1,508,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $481 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 254 |
| MLS® Number: | R2978774 |
| Distance: | 622 m |
#TH7 7576 Granville Street
| Sold Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,198 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081131 |
| Distance: | 711 m |
7458 Granville Street
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $517 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063307 |
| Distance: | 819 m |
8309 French Street
| Asking Price: | $1,489,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $582 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,073 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083217 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
8305 French Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $597 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116374 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
8192 Cartier Street
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,449 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097376 |
| Distance: | 199 m |
#1 8182 Cartier Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,509 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,258 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 233 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053083 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
#1 8578 Cartier Street
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,348 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120541 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
8377 Hudson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,438,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,221 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116975 |
| Distance: | 350 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,236,000 | $412,000 | $1,648,000 | +5.8% | - |
| 2025 | $1,169,000 | $389,000 | $1,558,000 | - | $4,858 |