| Asking Price | $1,950,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $823 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,912 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,370 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,296 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 160.41 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $368.20 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-397-119 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7531 Oak Street
| Asking Price: | $2,088,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,094 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,174 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087407 |
| Distance: | 74 m |
922 Park Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113728 |
| Distance: | 328 m |
7935 Hudson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 88 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,023 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107887 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
1420 Park Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $897 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,923 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108770 |
| Distance: | 566 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,271,000 | $25,000 | $2,296,000 | -15.5% | - |
| 2025 | $2,693,000 | $25,000 | $2,718,000 | +3.6% | $10,912 |
| 2024 | $2,598,000 | $25,000 | $2,623,000 | +28.5% | $9,871 |
| 2023 | $1,943,000 | $98,600 | $2,041,600 | +3.1% | $7,612 |
| 2022 | $1,878,000 | $102,000 | $1,980,000 | +16.4% | $7,125 |
| 2021 | $1,612,000 | $89,400 | $1,701,400 | +5.3% | $6,661 |
| 2020 | $1,525,000 | $91,200 | $1,616,200 | -15.2% | $6,348 |
| 2019 | $1,809,000 | $97,400 | $1,906,400 | -7.6% | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $1,963,000 | $101,000 | $2,064,000 | +7.6% | $5,761 |
| 2017 | $1,817,000 | $101,000 | $1,918,000 | - | $4,963 |
Asking Price is 15.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).