This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,964 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 026-843-421 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,313,000 | $233,000 | $1,546,000 | -2.9% | - |
| 2025 | $1,352,000 | $240,000 | $1,592,000 | -2.8% | $4,964 |
| 2024 | $1,391,000 | $247,000 | $1,638,000 | +4.9% | $4,862 |
| 2023 | $1,327,000 | $235,000 | $1,562,000 | +0.1% | $4,343 |
| 2022 | $1,293,000 | $267,000 | $1,560,000 | +12.8% | $4,201 |
| 2021 | $1,146,000 | $237,000 | $1,383,000 | +4.9% | $4,042 |
| 2020 | $1,083,000 | $235,000 | $1,318,000 | -11.8% | $3,856 |
| 2019 | $1,257,000 | $237,000 | $1,494,000 | +4.5% | $3,826 |
| 2018 | $1,190,000 | $240,000 | $1,430,000 | +6.0% | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $1,107,000 | $242,000 | $1,349,000 | - | $3,447 |
765 W 42nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $668 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,018 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078590 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
966 W 43rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $681 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091477 |
| Distance: | 391 m |
5502 Oak Street
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $628 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,617 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072808 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
991 W 38th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,034 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $968 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109100 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
6322 Oak Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $546 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,536 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $977 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111122 |
| Distance: | 664 m |
6728 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $1,255,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,312 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098201 |
| Distance: | 971 m |
#206 788 W 39th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $532 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,541 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 222 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057777 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
5423 Willow Street
| Asking Price: | $1,498,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $573 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,409 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,064 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107382 |
| Distance: | 356 m |
5946 Oak Street
| Asking Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $714 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118030 |
| Distance: | 391 m |
#104 5381 Willow Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $476 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,279 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105946 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
#205 638 W 45th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $820 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,422 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077573 |
| Distance: | 508 m |