| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,599,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,132 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $28,020 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,180 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,876 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 57.3 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 57.3 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $523.41 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2025-Aug-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,208,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$391,000 (+12.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-165-801 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5578 Elizabeth Street
| Asking Price: | $4,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,937 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,066 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 296 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031592 |
| Distance: | 767 m |
125 W 39th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,124 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120488 |
| Distance: | 997 m |
115 W 47th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,586 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117264 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
735 W 54th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,521 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,299 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 236 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052764 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
123 E 45th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122362 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1840 Quilchena Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $914 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,866 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089939 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,956,000 | $10,000 | $2,966,000 | -15.6% | - |
| 2025 | $3,506,000 | $10,000 | $3,516,000 | -36.2% | $16,137 |
| 2024 | $5,500,000 | $10,000 | $5,510,000 | - | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $5,500,000 | $10,000 | $5,510,000 | - | $25,599 |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $10,000 | $5,510,000 | +5.3% | $24,957 |
| 2021 | $5,225,000 | $10,000 | $5,235,000 | -13.6% | $24,207 |
| 2020 | $5,990,000 | $70,000 | $6,060,000 | -9.9% | $27,162 |
| 2019 | $6,656,000 | $68,200 | $6,724,200 | +21.7% | $26,939 |
| 2018 | $5,459,000 | $68,200 | $5,527,200 | +29.6% | $12,185 |
| 2017 | $4,199,000 | $65,100 | $4,264,100 | - | $9,893 |
Asking Price is 21.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).