| Asking Price | $2,388,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $801 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,217 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,983 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,954 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 44 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 44 x 112.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $482.03 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Jun-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,388,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,000,000 (+72.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-123-814 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2177 Bonaccord Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,225 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091623 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
2154 Burquitlam Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,225 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111277 |
| Distance: | 944 m |
2085 Waverley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,419 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113704 |
| Distance: | 948 m |
7287 Shawnee Place
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,933 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121845 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
7292 Shawnee Place
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,221 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115241 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8356 Elliott Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093371 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,852,000 | $200,000 | $2,052,000 | -5.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,945,000 | $216,000 | $2,161,000 | -1.6% | $9,217 |
| 2024 | $1,970,000 | $227,000 | $2,197,000 | +4.8% | $8,643 |
| 2023 | $1,865,000 | $232,000 | $2,097,000 | +11.1% | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,657,000 | $231,000 | $1,888,000 | +14.9% | $6,911 |
| 2021 | $1,442,000 | $201,000 | $1,643,000 | +10.7% | $6,483 |
| 2020 | $1,270,000 | $214,000 | $1,484,000 | -9.9% | $5,954 |
| 2019 | $1,432,000 | $215,000 | $1,647,000 | -7.6% | $5,698 |
| 2018 | $1,562,000 | $220,000 | $1,782,000 | -2.8% | $5,744 |
| 2017 | $1,609,000 | $225,000 | $1,834,000 | - | $5,930 |
Asking Price is 16.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).