This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,032 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,173 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 026-600-846 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $941,000 | $329,000 | $1,270,000 | -1.8% | - |
| 2025 | $958,000 | $335,000 | $1,293,000 | - | $4,032 |
| 2024 | $958,000 | $335,000 | $1,293,000 | -2.1% | $3,838 |
| 2023 | $979,000 | $342,000 | $1,321,000 | +5.4% | $3,673 |
| 2022 | $906,000 | $347,000 | $1,253,000 | +6.2% | $3,374 |
| 2021 | $853,000 | $327,000 | $1,180,000 | +4.2% | $3,449 |
| 2020 | $809,000 | $323,000 | $1,132,000 | -7.4% | $3,312 |
| 2019 | $898,000 | $325,000 | $1,223,000 | +4.4% | $3,132 |
| 2018 | $844,000 | $328,000 | $1,172,000 | +16.5% | $2,893 |
| 2017 | $674,000 | $332,000 | $1,006,000 | - | $2,570 |
#602 1818 W 6th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $765 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,397 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126619 |
| Distance: | 317 m |
#311 1922 W 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $595 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,094 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102951 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
#508 1540 W 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $696 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 963 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,453 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126673 |
| Distance: | 501 m |
#2 1949 W 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $663 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,052 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124752 |
| Distance: | 517 m |
#306 1345 W 4th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $749 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,003 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114436 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
#303 1633 W 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $704 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,052 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $941 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111685 |
| Distance: | 46 m |
#904 2288 Pine Street
| Sold Price: | $1,174,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $614 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,036 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091782 |
| Distance: | 99 m |
#404 1690 W 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,052,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $659 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $991 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104029 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#408 2201 Pine Street
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $562 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073168 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
#301 2201 Pine Street
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $644 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,167 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081855 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
#403 1425 W 6th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,238,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $713 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,035 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062701 |
| Distance: | 376 m |