| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $6,789,000 |
| $1,119 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $33,943 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,066 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.31 ac (13,348 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72.74 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72.74 x 183.5 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $508.62 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-090-286 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1461 W 47th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,709 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,140 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106433 |
| Distance: | 183 m |
6418 Marguerite Street
| Asking Price: | $5,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $966 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,130 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114195 |
| Distance: | 253 m |
1379 W 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,194 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,675 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122342 |
| Distance: | 363 m |
5990 Cartier Street
| Asking Price: | $5,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,260 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,082 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,797 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094826 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
5828 Hudson Street
| Asking Price: | $6,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,334 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097387 |
| Distance: | 719 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $4,837,000 | $895,000 | $5,732,000 | -14.6% | - |
| 2025 | $5,757,000 | $956,000 | $6,713,000 | +2.6% | $36,515 |
| 2024 | $5,540,000 | $1,003,000 | $6,543,000 | -0.0% | $33,943 |
| 2023 | $5,461,000 | $1,085,000 | $6,546,000 | -3.5% | $32,582 |
| 2022 | $5,741,000 | $1,045,000 | $6,786,000 | +7.4% | $33,457 |
| 2021 | $5,446,000 | $875,000 | $6,321,000 | -3.5% | $31,690 |
| 2020 | $5,580,000 | $968,000 | $6,548,000 | -12.5% | $33,212 |
| 2019 | $6,585,000 | $895,000 | $7,480,000 | -3.5% | $36,798 |
| 2018 | $6,842,000 | $913,000 | $7,755,000 | -0.9% | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $6,920,000 | $908,000 | $7,828,000 | - | $21,433 |
Asking Price is 18.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).