This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,254 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,198 sqft |
| Age | 114 years (1912) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,960 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 120 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-081-762 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263135278/83dcefb7.jpeg)
6319 Sophia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,198 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113651 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
66 E 47th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101380 |
| Distance: | 344 m |
81 E 50th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,160 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 212 |
| MLS® Number: | R2999803 |
| Distance: | 413 m |
5945 Ontario Street
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 287 |
| MLS® Number: | R2974335 |
| Distance: | 595 m |
708 E 49th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,427,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080887 |
| Distance: | 753 m |
851 E 50th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088061 |
| Distance: | 957 m |
6360 Sophia Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100705 |
| Distance: | 63 m |
6450 St. George Street
| Asking Price: | $2,239,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,101 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103051 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
156 E 53rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,189 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 108 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,904 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102331 |
| Distance: | 655 m |
352 E 38th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,904 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119583 |
| Distance: | 976 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,689,000 | $142,000 | $1,831,000 | -4.5% | - |
| 2025 | $1,816,000 | $102,000 | $1,918,000 | -0.2% | $9,254 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $112,000 | $1,922,000 | +7.0% | $8,506 |
| 2023 | $1,677,000 | $119,000 | $1,796,000 | +1.4% | $7,593 |
| 2022 | $1,648,000 | $124,000 | $1,772,000 | +15.6% | $7,182 |
| 2021 | $1,412,000 | $121,000 | $1,533,000 | +15.7% | $6,714 |
| 2020 | $1,212,000 | $113,000 | $1,325,000 | -13.1% | $6,059 |
| 2019 | $1,421,000 | $104,000 | $1,525,000 | -3.2% | $5,909 |
| 2018 | $1,457,000 | $118,000 | $1,575,000 | -2.2% | $5,701 |
| 2017 | $1,487,000 | $123,000 | $1,610,000 | - | $5,791 |