This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,169 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 451 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 029-719-500 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#418 138 E Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $369,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 448 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 247 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048120 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#618 138 E Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $310 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 451 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115973 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#803 150 E Cordova Street
| Asking Price: | $398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121525 |
| Distance: | 120 m |
#905 161 W Georgia Street
| Asking Price: | $405,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116257 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
#1808 838 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $613 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118412 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#2201 939 Expo Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 460 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119493 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#508 138 E Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $322,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $295 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 445 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075951 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#305 1068 Hornby Street
| Sold Price: | $379,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $357 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 456 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062089 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#112 825 E 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $384,250 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $369 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 519 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088065 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#307 1330 Hornby Street
| Sold Price: | $355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $277 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 455 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096506 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#806 1330 Hornby Street
| Sold Price: | $375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $854 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104813 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#B5 238 E 10th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $428,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $322 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 518 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101983 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $213,000 | $137,000 | $350,000 | -6.7% | - |
| 2025 | $228,000 | $147,000 | $375,000 | -6.9% | $1,169 |
| 2024 | $245,000 | $158,000 | $403,000 | +1.8% | $1,196 |
| 2023 | $241,000 | $155,000 | $396,000 | +8.2% | $1,101 |
| 2022 | $216,000 | $150,000 | $366,000 | +0.8% | $986 |
| 2021 | $214,000 | $149,000 | $363,000 | -7.2% | $1,061 |
| 2020 | $245,000 | $146,000 | $391,000 | -9.3% | $1,144 |
| 2019 | $285,000 | $146,000 | $431,000 | +11.4% | $1,104 |
| 2018 | $240,000 | $147,000 | $387,000 | +7.5% | $955 |
| 2017 | $212,000 | $148,000 | $360,000 | - | $920 |