| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $588,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $958 |
| Property Taxes | $1,896 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 614 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Oct-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $488,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$100,000 (+20.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 030-007-615 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $404,000 | $167,000 | $571,000 | -6.1% | - |
| 2025 | $430,000 | $178,000 | $608,000 | -1.3% | $1,896 |
| 2024 | $436,000 | $180,000 | $616,000 | - | $1,828 |
| 2023 | $436,000 | $180,000 | $616,000 | +11.4% | $1,713 |
| 2022 | $390,000 | $163,000 | $553,000 | +2.2% | $1,493 |
| 2021 | $381,000 | $160,000 | $541,000 | -2.0% | $1,585 |
| 2020 | $395,000 | $157,000 | $552,000 | -6.9% | $1,619 |
| 2019 | $436,000 | $157,000 | $593,000 | +18.1% | $1,440 |
| 2018 | $344,000 | $158,000 | $502,000 | +32.1% | $1,243 |
| 2017 | $222,000 | $158,000 | $380,000 | - | $975 |
Asking Price is 3.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#3006 5515 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $950 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124176 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3104 5665 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $515,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,040 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121795 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2601 5515 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,044 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121926 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1602 5515 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $567,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122303 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#915 5665 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,039 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118836 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2202 5515 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125408 |
| Distance: | 0 m |