$71,000on May 12, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,688,000 |
| $710 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,435 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,378 sqft |
| Age | 60 years (1966) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,589 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 139.05 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $367.84 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-500-026 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,725,000 | $51,200 | $1,776,200 | -6.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,839,000 | $50,700 | $1,889,700 | +0.6% | $8,435 |
| 2024 | $1,829,000 | $50,100 | $1,879,100 | +4.7% | $7,759 |
| 2023 | $1,744,000 | $51,000 | $1,795,000 | +8.1% | $7,022 |
| 2022 | $1,607,000 | $53,400 | $1,660,400 | +21.2% | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $1,323,000 | $47,000 | $1,370,000 | +7.7% | $5,785 |
| 2020 | $1,221,000 | $50,800 | $1,271,800 | -12.2% | $5,432 |
| 2019 | $1,397,000 | $51,700 | $1,448,700 | -8.4% | $5,286 |
| 2018 | $1,528,000 | $54,000 | $1,582,000 | +0.5% | $5,331 |
| 2017 | $1,517,000 | $56,400 | $1,573,400 | - | $5,341 |
Asking Price is 5.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
3571 E 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101699 |
| Distance: | 261 m |
3395 Church Street
| Asking Price: | $1,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $713 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107901 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
3334 Archimedes Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085732 |
| Distance: | 834 m |
3492 E 49th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,860,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,845 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126807 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
4064 Burke Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106541 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3949 Hertford Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091940 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |