| Asking Price | $8,380,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,569 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $43,763 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,342 sqft |
| Age | 13 years (2013) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,592 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75.5 x 127.05 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $873.64 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-May-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $8,338,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$42,000 (+0.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-249-528 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $4,201,000 | $3,229,000 | $7,430,000 | -7.5% | - |
| 2025 | $4,762,000 | $3,274,000 | $8,036,000 | +2.7% | $43,763 |
| 2024 | $4,582,000 | $3,242,000 | $7,824,000 | +0.6% | $41,029 |
| 2023 | $4,517,000 | $3,260,000 | $7,777,000 | +4.4% | $39,228 |
| 2022 | $4,317,000 | $3,133,000 | $7,450,000 | +6.0% | $36,329 |
| 2021 | $4,121,000 | $2,908,000 | $7,029,000 | -1.3% | $35,104 |
| 2020 | $4,208,000 | $2,913,000 | $7,121,000 | -10.4% | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $4,869,000 | $3,079,000 | $7,948,000 | -3.7% | $38,574 |
| 2018 | $5,143,000 | $3,111,000 | $8,254,000 | -0.7% | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $5,234,000 | $3,076,000 | $8,310,000 | - | $21,584 |
Asking Price is 12.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
5755 Angus Drive
| Asking Price: | $9,330,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,648 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,457 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125201 |
| Distance: | 94 m |
6076 Angus Drive
| Asking Price: | $8,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,209 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,724 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,773 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 247 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048234 |
| Distance: | 252 m |
5961 Churchill Street
| Asking Price: | $8,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,404 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113406 |
| Distance: | 418 m |
6362 Churchill Street
| Asking Price: | $6,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,119 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107870 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
5828 Hudson Street
| Asking Price: | $6,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,334 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097387 |
| Distance: | 934 m |