This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,836 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,461 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 014-233-568 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
5760 Kerr Street
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $866 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077028 |
| Distance: | 10 m |
5657 Kerr Street
| Sold Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076474 |
| Distance: | 180 m |
2988 School Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $903 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080333 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
3136 E 47th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $816 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089879 |
| Distance: | 488 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263094399/83dcefb7.jpeg)
5416 Joyce Street
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072772 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
2667 E 47th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,886,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,769 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,025 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104690 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3320 E 43rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,069 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084543 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
2894 E 43rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,889,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,765 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101813 |
| Distance: | 487 m |
3334 Archimedes Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085732 |
| Distance: | 588 m |
3395 Church Street
| Asking Price: | $1,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $713 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107901 |
| Distance: | 605 m |
5820 Earles Street
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,224 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123539 |
| Distance: | 647 m |
5735 Earles Street
| Asking Price: | $1,459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,419 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,821 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 200 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064708 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,612,000 | $300,000 | $1,912,000 | -5.1% | - |
| 2025 | $1,718,000 | $297,000 | $2,015,000 | +0.7% | $8,836 |
| 2024 | $1,709,000 | $292,000 | $2,001,000 | +2.7% | $8,129 |
| 2023 | $1,650,000 | $299,000 | $1,949,000 | +7.9% | $7,458 |
| 2022 | $1,510,000 | $297,000 | $1,807,000 | +19.4% | $6,757 |
| 2021 | $1,261,000 | $253,000 | $1,514,000 | +7.5% | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $1,155,000 | $254,000 | $1,409,000 | -10.3% | $5,837 |
| 2019 | $1,320,000 | $250,000 | $1,570,000 | -7.4% | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $1,440,000 | $255,000 | $1,695,000 | +3.1% | $5,614 |
| 2017 | $1,420,000 | $224,000 | $1,644,000 | - | $5,522 |