| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,449,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,111 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,522 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,304 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,267 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $443.53 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-083-309 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4344 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $1,524,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $956 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117691 |
| Distance: | 857 m |
2719 Duke Street
| Asking Price: | $1,338,300 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,037 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,366 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110889 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
4060 Slocan Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,239 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,604 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049061 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2576 E 27th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,613 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,108 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116832 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2448 E 29th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,229 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106191 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,422,000 | $29,600 | $1,451,600 | -5.6% | - |
| 2025 | $1,504,000 | $33,700 | $1,537,700 | -0.2% | $7,232 |
| 2024 | $1,506,000 | $35,200 | $1,541,200 | +8.8% | $6,660 |
| 2023 | $1,381,000 | $35,000 | $1,416,000 | +6.4% | $5,872 |
| 2022 | $1,295,000 | $35,300 | $1,330,300 | +20.6% | $5,375 |
| 2021 | $1,071,000 | $31,700 | $1,102,700 | +7.4% | $4,912 |
| 2020 | $995,000 | $32,100 | $1,027,100 | -13.8% | $4,625 |
| 2019 | $1,159,000 | $32,100 | $1,191,100 | -3.4% | $4,538 |
| 2018 | $1,200,000 | $33,000 | $1,233,000 | +1.0% | $4,393 |
| 2017 | $1,187,000 | $33,900 | $1,220,900 | - | $4,367 |
Asking Price is 0.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).