| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,998,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,493 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,738 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,338 sqft |
| Age | 73 years (1953) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,876 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 39 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 39 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $515.48 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-485-505 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
178 E King Edward Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,066 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126123 |
| Distance: | 661 m |
1296 E 27th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,278 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,752 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089795 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
220 E 40th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,494 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,224 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079039 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1427 E 27th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,170 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.03 ac. (1,254 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072045 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
5655 Ontario Street
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,333 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,537 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110923 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,877,000 | $50,400 | $1,927,400 | -4.2% | - |
| 2025 | $1,958,000 | $54,900 | $2,012,900 | -0.1% | $8,738 |
| 2024 | $1,956,000 | $59,000 | $2,015,000 | +2.7% | $8,088 |
| 2023 | $1,901,000 | $61,300 | $1,962,300 | +6.0% | $7,413 |
| 2022 | $1,787,000 | $63,600 | $1,850,600 | +10.3% | $6,797 |
| 2021 | $1,623,000 | $55,300 | $1,678,300 | +18.2% | $6,614 |
| 2020 | $1,361,000 | $59,300 | $1,420,300 | -16.8% | $5,819 |
| 2019 | $1,648,000 | $59,800 | $1,707,800 | -5.1% | $5,903 |
| 2018 | $1,738,000 | $62,100 | $1,800,100 | +1.8% | $5,831 |
| 2017 | $1,704,000 | $65,100 | $1,769,100 | - | $5,803 |
Asking Price is 3.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).